Privacy Policy

Information for site visitors

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the law. 196/03 (“Code for the protection of personal data”) and only refers to the website above.

The users / visitors must read and under their responsibility this Privacy Policy before providing any kind of information / personal details and / or filling in any form Electronic (eg. Form) on the site.

Type of data and purpose of treatment: The types of personal data processed are identified in the navigation data, the data provided voluntarily by users / visitors to the website and cookies.

They are below announcing the details of the processing of personal data of users possibly collected during the consultation of the same.

1.IL DATA PROCESSING: After visiting the site, hereinafter referred to as SITE, may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is “GianCarlo Malagutti” – Via Montegrappa, 14-46034, BorgoVirgilio (MN) – Italy; hereinafter identified as the DATA CONTROLLER.

The information applies only to the SITE in question and not to other external websites accessed via links on the pages of SITE, which connect to different domains, of which the DATA CONTROLLER is not responsible.

The treatments related to the services on the SITE (physically reside on servers connected to the network) are carried out at the headquarters of the DATA CONTROLLER and are only handled by employees, contractors or agents to the treatment, or others charged with occasional maintenance. No data from the navigation on the SITE will be disclosed to third parties whose work is not inherent to the management, operation or control of operations of the SITE.

Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties if this is necessary for that purpose except as provided in the section “Information provided spontaneously by users / visitors. ”


_ Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures for running this WEBSITE acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols. This information by its nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users / visitors (eg. IP address, domain names of computers used by users / visitors connecting to the website). This data is used only for statistical information (and are therefore anonymous) and to check the correct functioning of the site. No data from the web service will be communicated or disseminated.

_ Data provided spontaneously by users / visitors

Personal information: Except as specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal information including their CV in order to propose an unsolicited application. Failure to provide this data will only make it impossible by the DATA CONTROLLER to process requests for information and documentation and to provide the service that may be attached to the provision of data.

Login to the site: Where to access restricted sections SITE is asked to choose one ‘username’ and / or ‘password’, it will be your responsibility to keep such information confidential and communicate immediately DATA PROCESSING to their use by unauthorized persons.

Sensitive data: In the event that the user / navigator provide voluntarily, through personal contributions published on the site (post), or within their curriculum vitae considered sensitive data relating to the same user (relating, in particular, the state of health , religious beliefs, political opinions or trade union membership) THE SITE declares that in no case and for no reason will make use of such data.

_ Cookies:

The SITE uses cookies (text files that are stored on the user’s computer and are sent to every subsequent visit to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or another site that recognizes them (third-party cookies) . Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the device User). They have different purposes such as, for example, allow you to navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience.
Depending on the function and purpose of use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies, cookie profiling, third-party cookies. To know more information about the use of cookies go to the appropriate page.

Personal data are treated with and without electronic or automated, computer or electronic for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access in compliance with obligations of adaptation to minimum safety measures.
To provide a complete service SITE can contain links to other websites, not managed by this DATA CONTROLLER which can not be held responsible for errors, contents, cookies, publication of illicit moral content, advertising, banners or files not in accordance with regulations and provisions of the Data Protection Law by these sites.

The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of the Decree. n. 196/2003). According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of law, and to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

In any case the User will be free at any time to revoke the consents provided by the same, sending informally a notice to that effect to the DATA CONTROLLER at the addresses listed at the beginning and at the end of this document.

The DATA PROCESSING reserves the right to revise this Privacy Policy at any time to adapt to the supervening law and improve it taking into account the suggestions submitted by customers, partners and users.

Recall that the DATA CONTROLLER is: “GianCarlo Malagutti” – Via Montegrappa, 14-46034, BorgoVirgilio (MN) – Italy.

This document has been prepared following the guidelines of the “Guarantor for the protection of personal data” published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of June 3, 2014 – “Identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies” – May 8, 2014 – link; and the legislation “Privacy” Leg. 196/03 (“Code for the protection of personal data”) link.